Category Archives: Uncategorized

Exhibition/Performance
2017 Austrian Cultural ForumOnly Human, group exhibition curated by Laura Prime
2017 Art Night London – Performance for Boiler Room curated by Carsten Nicolai
2016 Serpentine Gallery – Performance for Miracle Marathon
2016 Bergen Assembly – Bergen triennial commission curated by freethought
2016 Kettle’s Yard – Into Boundless Space I Leap, group exhibition
2016 OneMinutes – Yes Screaming No, touring video programme curated by Cécile B. Evans
2015 Wysing Arts Centre – Full Sequence Learning, residency event
2015 Outpost – Members Show, group exhibition curated by Nik Void
2015 Situations – Performance for Theaster Gates Sanctum
2015 Karst – Artists’ film/video programme curated by Jordan Baseman
2014 Tate Patrons Commission – Installation at 12 South Audley St, curated by Flavia Frigeri/Tate Modern
2014 FFOOAMMM – Group show at Project Number, And/Or curated by Mat Jenner
2013 Successone – Online sound/moving image project curated by bubblebyte.org
2011 Tate Britain – Diffusions performance, curated by Marriane Mulvey
2010 Space Studios – Anti-Library exhibition, curated by Paul Pieroni

Residencies
2017 David Roberts Art Foundation – DRAF Studio residency
2017 Somerset House – Studio residency
2015 Wysing Arts Centre – Multiverse programme

Collaborations
2014 South London Gallery – The Pines, Richard Healey
2014 Standpoint Gallery – Work Bitch, Candice Jacobs
2013 Barbican Gallery – Have A Nice Day, Hannah Perry
2005 – Present: Emptyset, sound/performance project with James Ginzburg, emptyset.org

Text/Media
2016 Frieze – Online video playlist
2016 Audint – Unsound: Undead anthology publication
2014 Transmediale/CTM Catalogue – Revisionist Audio essay
2013 UbuWeb – Cybernetic Serendipity audio archive
2013 Repetitioner Journal Text – Hannah Sawtell/Foundling Court presented Vilma Gold, Focal Point Gallery
2013 Audimat Publication – Digital Audio essay text with Diedrich Diederichsen and Simon Reynolds

Talks
2016 Banner Repeater – Thinking Through the Block
2015 Spike Island – Charlotte Prodger 8004-8019 exhibition tour
2014 Eastside Projects – ESP/1-2-1 Talks series
2013 UCL Urban Laboratory – Sonic Architecture talk

Curated Projects
2016 Omne – Ongoing sound/text based publishing platform
2013 Signal – Bold Tendencies – Mark Titchner, John Latham, Ulla von Brandenburg, Mark Pilkington, Hanna Sawtell, Laura Buckley
2013 Waveform Expansion – Arnolfini – Carsten Nicolai, Lis Rhodes, Semiconductor, Norman McLaren, Len Lye
2012 De La Warr Pavilion – Performance programme for Cerith Wyn Evans exhibition
Contributions from Chris Carter & Cosey Fanni Tutti, Russell Haswell, Nic Bullen, EVOL, Helm
2011 Tetragram for Gathering – Detroit Stockholm – Co-curated with Joe Coppard
Exhibition including Jimmy Merris, LuckyPDF, Anna Lundh, James Howard, Joseph Waller
2011 Vortex Revisions – Tate Britain – Event for Restless Times Art in Britain 1914-1945
Including Cyprien Gaillard, Bruce Gilbert, Aida Ruilova, Mark Dean, John Russell, Hannah Perry
2011 We Can Elude Control – Bold Tendencies – Performance programme with Mark Fell, Tom Richards, Mick Harris (Napalm Death)
2010 Narcissus Trance – E:vent Gallery / Spike Island – Co-Curated with Shama Khanna
Exhibition including Tom McCarthy, Mark Titchner, Wade Guyton, Rose Kallal & Mark Beasely, Takeshi Murata